Images tagged vector
no spoiler image
vector71510Tag changes
Short description: Art made with a vector-based drawing program (typically Adobe Illustrator or Inkscape), as opposed to a raster-based program
Aliases: vector art, vectors

Toggle detailed information


Detailed description:
Instead of a collection of pixels which comprise a raster image, vector images are made up of sets of coordinates that represent shapes with color fills assigned. Because they are a description of how to create a raster image, rather than an actual raster themselves, true vector graphics can be rendered at any desired resolution with no loss in quality. Note that Derpibooru generates PNG previews of SVG files which are submitted at their nominal size, but keeps the original SVG file available for download.

If the submission is in the SVG format, or if the artist has made a SVG or AI file available at the source, tag .svg available or .ai available.

Additionally, tag transparent background if the background of the image is partly or wholly transparent.
Size: 5489x7569 | Tagged: safe, artist:cyanlightning, oc, oc:sky, pegasus, .svg available, absurd resolution, bandana, clothes, female, looking at you, mare, solo, spread wings, sweater, vector, wings
Size: 2247x2984 | Tagged: safe, artist:sketchmcreations, edit, editor:slayerbvc, vector edit, lemon zest, dance magic, equestria girls, spoiler:eqg specials, beautiful, clothes, crystal prep academy uniform, cute, female, happy, headphones, no makeup edit, open mouth, school uniform, simple background, solo, transparent background, vector, zestabetes
Size: 3496x4217 | Tagged: safe, artist:sketchmcreations, edit, editor:slayerbvc, vector edit, fleur-de-lis, equestria girls, equestria girls series, tip toppings, spoiler:choose your own ending (season 2), spoiler:eqg series (season 2), bracelet, cute, female, fleurabetes, hairclip, jewelry, no makeup edit, open mouth, raised hand, simple background, smiling, transparent background, vector
Size: 2550x3300 | Tagged: suggestive, artist:samoht-lion, oc, oc:scarlet rose, anthro, unicorn, bikini, birthday gift art, blonde, blue eyes, blue eyeshadow, breasts, clothes, cutie mark, female, high res, pinup, simple background, smiling at you, solo, solo female, swimming pool, swimsuit, synthwave, vector
Size: 4000x5749 | Tagged: safe, artist:melisareb, derpibooru exclusive, oc, oc only, oc:starflashing twinkle, alicorn, pony, absurd resolution, cute, female, mare, ocbetes, raised hoof, simple background, transparent background, vector
Size: 4000x4953 | Tagged: safe, artist:melisareb, oc, oc only, oc:pearl shine, pegasus, pony, project seaponycon, absurd resolution, cute, female, flower, flower in hair, flying, mare, nation ponies, ocbetes, philippines, simple background, transparent background, vector, wings
Size: 6856x5142 | Tagged: safe, artist:illumnious, princess cadance, shining armor, alicorn, pony, unicorn, .ai available, absurd resolution, female, husband and wife, male, open mouth, vector
Size: 3684x3375 | Tagged: safe, artist:sketchmcreations, pinkie pie, do it for the ponygram!, equestria girls, equestria girls series, spoiler:eqg series (season 2), close-up, female, high res, looking at you, pointing, simple background, smiling, transparent background, vector
Size: 1728x2251 | Tagged: safe, artist:artpwny, edit, vector edit, octavia melody, bipedal, bowtie, cropped, high res, pictures of bellies, simple background, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 1513x2213 | Tagged: safe, artist:cloudyglow, edit, vector edit, pinkie pie, a trivial pursuit, belly, bipedal, cropped, pictures of bellies, simple background, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 2612x1487 | Tagged: safe, artist:erroremma, artist:oblivionfall, oc, oc:zahri, pony, unicorn, simple background, sunglasses, transparent background, vector
Size: 6969x3556 | Tagged: safe, artist:kmlp, derpibooru exclusive, angel bunny, princess ember, dragon, rabbit, animal, flying, gem, lure, simple background, stick, string, transparent background, vector, wings
Showing results 1 - 15 of 67329 total

Search